Under 15 Development Squad Blitzes Saturday May 4th 2019

rebel og www.rebelogcoaching.com

The 2019 Munster Under 15 Hurling Development Squad Blitzes will take place over the May Bank Holiday weekend.

13 Divisional squads will take part split in to four groups on Saturday May 4th at Ballinlough, Claughaun, Mallow and Clarecastle with games starting at 11am.

The winner of each of the four groups will progress to the semi-finals on Monday May 6th at 11am in Mallow with the Final and Plate Final taking place at 12:30pm in the same venue.

Group 1  – 30 min halves
Ballinlough
Cork City
South Tipperary
West Waterford

Coordinator: Paudie O’Brien

FIXTURES MAY 4TH
11.00am
West Waterford 1-15 v 0-12 South Tipperary
Referee C. Dineen(Cork)

12.45pm
South Tipperary 2-05 v 5-22  Cork City
Referee N.Barry(Wat)

2.30pm
West Waterford 0-10 v 4-15 Cork City
Referee C.Doyle(Tipp)

Group 2 – 30 min halves
Claughaun
City/West Limerick
East Cork
North Clare

Coordinator: David O’Dea

FIXTURES MAY 4TH
11.00am
North Clare 1-09 v 3-28 East Cork
Referee P.Carroll(Tipp)

12.45pm
East Cork 4-15 v 2-13 City/West Limerick
Referee C.Maguire(Clare)

2.30pm
North Clare 6-14 v 3-18 City/West Limerick
Referee D.O’Farrell(Cork)

Group 3 – 30 min halves
Mallow
Mid/West Cork
East Clare
East Waterford

Coordinator:Pat Spratt

FIXTURES MAY 4TH

11.00am 
East Waterford 2-11 v 1-11 East Clare
Referee M.Maher (Cork)

12.45pm
East Clare 1-10 v 5-16 Mid/West Cork
Referee N.O’Toole (Wat)

2.30pm
East Waterford 2-12 v 3-21 Mid/West Cork
Referee M.Sexton (Limk)

Group 4 – 20 min halves
Clarecastle
Mid Clare
NorthTipperary
South/East Limerick
North Cork
Coordinator: Jimmy Meagher

FIXTURES MAY 4TH
11.00am
Mid Clare 0-12 v 1-6 North Tipperary –Ref E.Stapleton (Limk)
South/East Limerick 0-12 v 2-9 North Cork –Ref D.Fox(Clare)

12.30pm
North Cork 2-8 v 1-7 Mid Clare – Ref E. Stapleton (Limk)
South/East Limerick 3-15 v 1-4 North Tipperary-Ref Joe Mullins (Clare)

2.00pm
North Tipperary 0-8 v 1-16 North Cork -Ref Joe Mullins(Clare) 
South/East Limerick 4-11 v 0-5 Mid Clare –Ref D.Fox  (Clare)

RULES

1. Games in Groups 1,2 & 3 are 30 minutes a side. Games in Group 4 are 20 mins
2. Top teams in each Group qualify for semi finals.
3. In the case of two teams finishing level the ‘head to head’ game first will decide. If a draw then least scores conceded decide
4. Unlimited Substitutions

FINALS MONDAY 6TH MAY 2019 
Venue :Mallow
Referees: C.  Maguire (Clare),  E.  Stapleton  (Limk),  C.O.Regan  (Cork), N. Barry  (Wat)

11.00am Semi Finals

Cork City  v  East Cork  
Mid West Cork  v North Cork4

12.30pm Final 
12.30pm Plate Final

Coordinator: Kevin O’Callaghan

rebel og www.rebelogcoaching.com