Rebel Óg U14 Regional Hurling Panels 2019

At U14 new structure, eight regional teams broken up into two groups of four teams to play in a league  format with the next phase of the competition pitting the top two teams in each group in to the Cup with the third and fourth placed teams entering the Shield.

Mid Cork

 

Names

Club

1

Cathal O Driscoll

Cloughduv

2

Colm Gillespie

Aghabullogue

3

James Lane

Aghabullogue

4

Sean Lombard

Ballinhassig

5

Adam O Sullivan

Ballinhassig

6

Sean Healy

Ballinhassig

7

Sean O’Sullivan

Aghabullogue

8

Eoin McNamara

Donoughmore

9

Sean twomey

Donoughmore

10

Fintan O Leary

Eire Og

11

Dan Twomey

Grenagh

12

Jason o keeffe

Grenagh gaa

13

Paul Ahern

Grenagh GAA

14

Michael Murphy

Inniscarra

15

Aaron O’Sullivan

Aghabullogue

16

Tadhg Lyons

Inniscarra

17

Conor Geoghan

Inniscarra

18

Jack Sweeney

Uibh Laoire

19

Tom Coughlin

Inniscarra

20

Brian Dore

Ballincollig

21

Pete kelly

Ballincollig

22

Sean o Neill

Ballincollig

23

Ciaran Buckley

Ballincollig

24

Odhran O’Connell

Aghabullogue

North Cork (West)

 

  Names

  Club

1

Barry Taylor

Mallow

2

Bill Collins

Shandrum

3

Billy Murphy

Mallow

4

Cathal O’Riordan

Clyda Rovers

5

Colm Hannon

Killavullen

6

Colm Ring

Kilshannig

7

Conor Horan

Ballyhea

8

Daniel O’Connell

Shandrum

9

Deccie Copps

Mallow

10

Diarmuid O’Connor

Kanturk

11

DJ Collins

Charleville

12

Eoin O’Mahoney

Shandrum

13

Eoin O’Hanlon

Killavullen

14

Ethan Buckley

Milford

15

Fionn O’Sullivan

Ballyhea

16

Gareth Gleeson

Shandrum

17

Joe Hickey

Ballyhea

18

Kieran Murphy

Shandrum

19

Liam Malone

Mallow

20

Liam Walsh

Mallow

21

Mark Kelleher

Mallow

22

Niall Bourke

Clyda Rovers

23

Robert Troy

Shandrum

24

Sean O’Sullivan

Clyda Rovers

25

Simon Leneghan

Mallow

26

Stephen Minihan

Shandrum

27

Tom McCarthy

Shandrum

West Cork

 

Names

Club

1

David Hickey

Courcey Rovers

2

Aaron Deasy

Courcey Rovers

3

Eoin Guinnane

Valley Rovers

4

Ted O Callaghan

Kinsale

5

Fionn Ustinouski

Kilbrittian

6

Matthew Woords

Valley Rovers

7

Shane Murnane

St Colums

8

Dan Andrews

St Colums

9

Sean Aherne

Bandon

10

Sean Mac an tSoi

Valley Rovers

11

Jack Sheehy

Bantry Blues

12

Olan O Donovan

Barryroe

13

Ronan Crowley

Kilbrittian

14

Darragh Collins

Bandon

15

Gearoid Kearney

Kinsale

16

Ciaran Twomey

Bandon

17

Aaron Cullinane

Clonakilty

18

Eoin Deasy

Sliabh Rua

19

Michael Maguire

Courcey Rovers

20

Conor O Donovan

Sliabh Rua

21

Conor Fitzpatrick

kinsale

22

Kevin Dart O Flynn

Valley Rovers

Cork City (South)

 

Names

Club

1

Sean Cronin

Bishopstown

2

Jude Twomey

St. Finbarrs

3

Callum O’Neill

Nemo Rangers

4

Michael Whelan

Blackrock

5

Cian Falvey

Ballygarvan

6

Eanna McCarthy

Ballygarvan

7

Ciaran Kearney

Carrigaline

8

Brian O Sullivan

Ballinora

9

James Kennefick

St. Finbarrs

10

Charlie Lucas

Douglas

11

Dylan Barrett

Passage West

12

Eoin O’Flynn

Shamrocks

13

John Barrett

St Finbarrs

14

Darragh Browne

Blackrock

15

Artjoms Petrov

Nemo Rangers

16

Shane O Neill

Carrigaline

17

Callum O Leary

Carrigaline

18

Jack O’Farrell

Blackrock

19

Sean Mulcahy

Nemo Rangers

20

Darragh o donovan

Bishopstown

21

Daniel Quinn

Nemo Rangers

22

Bryan Hayes

Nemo Rangers

23

Cian Buckley

St. Finbarrs

24

fionnan barry

Douglas

25

Cathal Heffernan

Blackrock

26

Aardarsh Sinnathambi

Douglas

27

Robert Hanley

Douglas

28

Luis Fogarty

Douglas

East Cork (North)

 

Name

Club

1

Fionn kidney

Carrigtwohill

2

Cillian Barry

Carrigtwohill

3

Daniel Murnane

Carrigtwohill

4

Joel Joseph

Carrigtwohill

5

Sean Brennan

Carrigtwohill

6

Timmy Wilk

Cobh

7

Shane Claassen

Cobh

25

Sean O Connell

Cobh

8

Peter O’Shea

Erin’s Own

9

Tiernan Connell

Erin’s Own

10

Shane Irwin

Erin’s Own

11

Cian Dunphy

Erin’s Own

12

Matt O’Riordan

Erin’s Own

13

Peter O’Shea

Erin’s Own

14

Seán O Donoghue

St Catherines

15

Oisín Fitzgerald

St Catherines

16

Darragh Morrison

St Catherines

17

Kian O Donoghue

St Catherines

18

Nathan Sheehan

St Catherines

19

Cian Cronin

Watergrasshill

20

Michael O Driscoll

Watergrasshill

21

Liam Foley

Watergrasshill

22

Ciaran O Riordan

Watergrasshill

23

Ciaran O Leary

Watergrasshill

24

Sam Dennehy

Watergrasshill

North Cork (East)

 

  Name

 Club

1

Aaron Trim

Buttevant

2

Brendan Daly

Fermoy

3

Calvin O’Sullivan

Fermoy

4

Conor Twomey

Killara Óg

5

Cormac O’Sullivan

Bride Rovers

6

Darragh O’Brien

Fermoy

7

Denis Cashman

Bride Rovers

8

Edmond O’Donoghue

Buttevant

9

Eoin Flynn

Ballygiblin

10

Eoin Geary

Ballygiblin

11

Eoin Sykes

Ballycastle Gaels

12

Finn McKee

Dromtarriffe

13

Hughie Spratt

Buttevant

14

James O’Brien

Fermoy

15

Killian Cronin

Kildorrery

16

Killian Barry

Bride Rovers

17

Liam Cronin

Fermoy

18

Louis Roche

Bride Rovers

19

Noah Sherwood

Fermoy

20

Oisin Farrell Carey

Killara Óg

21

Pearce Riordan

Killara Óg

22

Philip Flynn

Fermoy

23

Ryan O’Callaghan

Bride Rovers

24

Sean Óg Kennelly

Killara Óg

25

Shane Coughlan

Fermoy

26

Tiernan Mahon

Fermoy

Cork City (North)

 

Names

Club

1

Ben Heffernan

Glen Rovers

2

Darragh O Connor

Sarsfield

3

Adam McCarthy

Sarsfield

4

Daniel Blake

Whitechurch

5

Eddie Coughlan

Whites Cross

6

Tiernan Buckley

Blarney

7

Peter Lehane

Na Piarsaigh

8

Ross O Sullivan

Na Piarsaigh

9

John Leddy

Sarsfield

10

Sean Paul Cooke

Na Piarsaigh

11

Alex Lynch

Na Piarsaigh

12

Ciaran Maguire

Glen Rovers

13

Jerry Murphy

Blarney

14

Frank McCarthy

Sarsfield

15

Cian Mulcahy

Sarsfield

16

Conor O Rourke

Sarsfield

17

Ruiri Hurley

Sarsfield

18

Joe Cronin

Blarney

19

Stephen Lynham

Glen Rovers

20

John Kelleher

Whitechurch

21

Sam McNamara

Sarsfield

22

Alex Mullery

Mayfield

East Cork (South)

 

Name

Club

1

Fionn O’Connor

Aghada

2

Noah Devoy

Aghada

3

Fionn O Callaghan

Aghada

4

Oscar Slye

Aghada

5

John Walsh

Aghada

6

Conor O’Leary

Fr O’Neills

7

James O’Brien

Fr O’Neills

8

Niall Lang

Midleton

9

Tadgh O’Leary Hayes

Midleton

10

Alex Moloney

Midleton

11

Dara Scanlon

Midleton

12

Zach Smith

Midleton

13

James Murray

Youghal

14

Conor Galvin

Youghal

15

Daragh Fitzgerald

Midleton

16

Evan McGrath

Midleton

17

Bobby Nicholson

Youghal

18

Tadgh Bohan

Midleton

19

Sean Geaney

Kiltha Og

20

Dylan McCarthy

Killeagh

21

Colm Leahy

Killeagh

22

Pierce Geary

Killeagh

23

Rory Lester

Midleton