U9 Leagues Fixtures 2019

U9 Football League - 1 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Crosshaven vs Ballinhassig
St Colmans vs Lisgoold
Tracton vs Ballinora
Whitechurch vs Brian Dillons
Carraig na bhFear vs St Vincents
Delaneys vs Clondrohid
Grenagh vs Granard Gaels
Duarigle Gaels vs Clyda Rovers
Kilshannig vs Kanturk
Mitchelstown vs Charleville
Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues
Canovee vs Glengarriff
Fermoy vs Castlelyons
Round 2: 6th April
Brian Dillons vs Crosshaven
Tracton vs Ballinhassig
Ballinora vs Courcey Rovers
St Vincents vs Whitechurch
St Colmans vs Castlelyons
Delaneys vs Carraig na bhFear
Clyda Rovers vs Grenagh
Kanturk vs Granard Gaels
Charleville vs Kilshannig
Bantry Blues vs Clondrohid
Canovee vs Duarigle Gaels
Glengarriff vs Castlehaven
Lisgoold vs Fermoy
Round 3: 27th April
Crosshaven vs Tracton
Whitechurch vs Delaneys
Ballinhassig vs Courcey Rovers
Fermoy vs Mitchelstown
St Vincents vs Ballinora
Brian Dillons vs St Colmans
Charleville vs Kilshannig
Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk
Granard Gaels vs Duarigle Gaels
Clondrohid vs Canovee
Bantry Blues vs Glengarriff
Grenagh vs Carraig na bhFear
Castlelyons vs Lisgoold
Round 4:18th May
Ballinora vs Crosshaven
Courcey Rovers vs Tracton
Ballinhassig vs Carraig na bhFear
St Colmans vs Whitechurch
St Vincents vs Delaneys
Brian Dillons vs Castlelyons
Kilshannig vs Grenagh
Duarigle Gaels vs Kanturk
Charleville vs Clyda Rovers
Clondrohid vs Glengarriff
Castlehaven vs Canovee
Granard Gaels vs Fermoy
Mitchelstown vs Lisgoold
Round 5: 8th June
Crosshaven vs Courcey Rovers
Ballinora vs Ballinhassig 
Tracton vs St Vincents
Carraig na bhFear vs Whitechurch
Delaneys vs St Colmans
Lisgoold vs Brian Dillons
Grenagh vs Duarigle Gaels
Kilshannig vs Granard Gaels
Clyda Rovers vs Fermoy
Clondrohid vs Castlehaven
Glengarriff vs Canovee
Castleyons vs Mitchelstown
Kanturk vs Charleville
Round 6: 22nd June
Courcey Rovers vs Brian Dillons
Ballinhassig vs Delaneys
Fermoy vs St Colmans
Carraig na bhFear vs Ballinora
Granard Gaels vs Charleville
Duarigle Gaels vs Clondrohid
Clyda Rovers vs Mitchelstown
Kanturk vs Grenagh
Glengarriff vs Bantry Blues
Canovee vs Kilshannig
Whitechurch vs Crosshaven
Castlelyons vs Tracton
Lisgoold vs St Vincents

U9 Football League -2 V 1 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Courcey Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Round 2: 6th April
Mitchelstown vs Ballycastle Gaels
Round 3: 27th April
Castlehaven vs Bandon
Round 4:18th May
Bantry Blues vs Kilmurry
Round 5: 8th June
Macroom vs Bantry Blues
Round 6: 22nd June
Kilmurry vs Castlehaven

9 Football League -2 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Killeagh vs Douglas White
Cobh vs Youghal
Kiltha og vs Erins Own
Killavullen vs Inniscarra
Valley Rovers vs Macroom
Bandon vs Bishopstown Maroon
Blarney vs Na Piarsaigh
Passage West vs Bishopstown White
St Nicholas vs Kilmurry
Glenville vs Kilara og
Ballycastle Gaels vs Mallow
Round 2: 6th April
Cobh vs Killeagh
Douglas White vs Kiltha og
Erins Own vs Blarney
Macroom vs Kilmurry 
Bishopstown Maroon vs Na Piarsaigh
Inniscarra vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown White vs Youghal
Sliabh Rua vs Bandon
Killavullen vs Passage West
Glenville vs St Nicholas
Kilara og vs Mallow
Round 3: 27th April
Killeagh vs Kiltha og
Cobh vs Erins Own
Douglas White vs Youghal
Kilmurry vs Bishopstown Maroon
Macroom vs Blarney
Na Piarsaigh vs Kilara og
Sliabh Rua vs Valley Rovers
Mallow vs Bishopstown White
Inniscarra vs Glenville
Passage West vs St Nicholas
Killavullen vs Ballycastle Gaels
Round 4:18th May
Erins Own vs Killeagh
Youghal vs Kiltha og
Douglas White vs Cobh
Valley Rovers vs Blarney
Inniscarra vs Bishopstown Maroon
Kilara og vs Ballycastle Gaels
Bandon vs Macroom
Glenville vs Sliabh Rua
St Nicholas vs Bishopstown White
Passage West vs Na Piarsaigh
Mallow vs Killavullen
Round 5: 8th June
Killeagh vs Na Piarsaigh
Youghal vs Glenville
Kiltha og vs Douglas White
Valley Rovers vs Kilmurry
Inniscarra vs Sliabh Rua
Bishopstown Maroon vs Cobh
Bishopstown White vs Mallow
Blarney vs Killavullen
Kilara og vs Erins Own
Ballycastle Gaels vs Passage West
St Nicholas vs Bandon
Round 6: 22nd June
Youghal vs Killeagh
Erins Own vs Douglas White
Kiltha og vs Cobh
Mallow vs St Nicholas
Bandon vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown Maroon vs Macroom
Blarney vs Glenville 
Ballycastle Gaels vs Inniscarra
Sliabh Rua vs Passage West
Bishopstown White vs Na Piarsaigh
Killavullen vs Kilara og

U9 Football League – 3 Team​

Round 1: 23rd March
Carrigaline vs Kinsale
Clonakilty vs Douglas Green
Ballincollig vs St Michaels
Glanmire vs Carrigtwohill
Midleton vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers
Round 2: 6th April
Douglas Green vs Kinsale
Eire og vs Carrigaline
Glanmire vs St Finbarrs
Ballincollig vs Clonakilty
Nemo Ranger vs Midleton
Carrigtwohill vs St Michaels 
Round 3: 27th April
Kinsale vs Eire og 
Douglas Green vs St Michaels 
Carrigaline vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs St Finbarrs
Midleton vs Carrigtwohill
Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire
Round 4:18th May
Eire og vs Kinsale
St Michaels vs Nemo Rangers
Douglas Green vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs Carrigaline
Glanmire vs Midleton
St Finbarrs vs Carrigtwohill
Round 5: 8th June
Kinsale vs Ballincollig
Carrigtwohill vs Nemo Rangers
Eire og vs Clonakilty
Carrigaline vs Douglas Green
Midleton vs St Finbarrs
St Michaels vs Glanmire
Round 6: 22nd June
Kinsale vs Clonakilty
Ballincollig vs Glanmire
Nemo Rangers vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Douglas Green
Carrigtwohill vs Carrigaline
St Michaels vs Midleton

U9 Hurling League – 1 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Courcey Rovers vs Ballinhassig
Crosshaven vs Grenagh
Ballinora vs Tracton
Castlelyons vs St Colmans
Fermoy vs St Vincents
Brian Dillons vs Whitechurch
Lisgoold vs Carraig na bhFear
Granard Gaels vs Kanturk
Kilshannig vs Clyda Rovers
Round 2: 13th April
Grenagh vs Ballinora
Ballinhassig vs Crosshaven
St Vincents vs Castlelyons
Whitechurch vs St Colmans
Carraig na bhFear vs Fermoy
Lisgoold vs Brian Dillons
Kanturk vs Charleville
Clyda Rovers vs Granard Gaels
Tracton vs Courcey Rovers
Round 3: 11th May
Ballinora vs Courcey Rovers
Tracton vs Crosshaven
Castlelyons vs Whitechurch
St Vincents vs Ballinhassig
St Colmans vs Lisgoold
Fermoy vs Brian Dillons
Grenagh vs Charleville
Kilshannig vs Kanturk
Granard Gaels vs Carraig na bhFear
Round 4: 25th May
Ballinhassig vs Ballinora
Crosshaven vs Courcey Rovers
Charleville  vs Clyda Rovers
Carraig na bhFear vs Castlelyons
Lisgoold vs Whitechurch
Brian Dillons vs St Vincents
St Colmans vs Fermoy
Kanturk vs Grenagh
Granard Gaels vs Kilshannig
Round 5: 15th June
Ballinhassig vs Tracton
Courcey Rovers vs Brian Dillons
St Vincents vs St Colmans
Ballinora vs Crosshaven
Carraig na bhFear vs Kanturk
Charleville vs Fermoy
Clyda Rovers vs Kilshannig
Grenagh vs Granard Gaels
Castlelyons vs Lisgoold
Round 6: 29th June
Brian Dillons vs Ballinhassig
Courcey Rovers vs Ballinora
Crosshaven vs St Vincents
St Colmans vs Carraig na bhFear
Tracton vs Castlelyons
Fermoy vs Lisgoold
Whitechurch vs Clyda Rovers
Charleville vs Granard Gaels
Kilshannig vs Grenagh

U9 Hurling League – 2 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Killeagh vs Cobh
Kiltha og vs Watergrasshill
Erins Own vs Youghal
Blarney vs Glen Rovers
Sliabh Rua vs Inniscarra
Blackrock vs Na Piarsaigh
Nemo Rangers vs Passage West
Kilara og vs Bride Rovers
Ballycastle Gaels vs Killavullen
Valley Rovers vs Douglas White
Sarsfield Black vs Bishopstown Maroon
Sarsfield Blue vs Bishopstown White
Cloughduv vs Bandon
Round 2: 13th April
Cobh vs Watergrasshill
Erins Own vs Killeagh
Youghal vs kiltha og
Inniscarra vs Blackrock
Sliabh Rua vs Cloughduv
Passage West vs Sarsfields Black
Glen Rovers vs Bride Rovers
Ballycastle Gaels vs Kilara og
Douglas White vs Blarney
Killavullen vs Mallow
Bishopstown Maroon vs Na Piarsaigh 
Bishopstown White vs vs Nemo Rangers
Valley Rovers vs Bandon
Round 3: 11th May
Cobh vs Bishopstown White
Killeagh vs Youghal
Watergrasshill vs Bichopstown Maroon
Na Piarsaigh vs Valley Rovers
Inniscarra vs Cloughduv
Blarney vs Sliabh Rua
Glen Rovers vs Passage West
Blackrock vs Nemo Rangers
Sarsfields Blue vs Kiltha og
Ballycastle Gaels vs Mallow
Bride Rovers vs Killavullen
Sarsfields Black vs Erins Own
Bandon vs Douglas White
Round 4: 25th May
Youghal vs Cobh
Erins Own vs Kiltha og
Watergrasshill vs Sarsfields Black
Cloughduv vs Passage West
Killeagh vs Sarsfields Blue
Douglas White vs Inniscarra
Blackrock vs Glen Rovers
Na Piarsaigh vs Nemo Rangers
Mallow vs Kilara og
Bishopstown Maroon vs Valley Rovers
Bride Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels
Bishopstown White vs Sliabh Rua
Bandon vs Blarney
Round 5: 15th June
Cobh vs Erins Own
Youghal vs Watergrasshill
Kiltha og vs Killeagh
Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown Maroon
Cloughduv vs Bishopstown White
Valley Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Glen Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels
Passage West vs Blackrock
Kilara og vs Killavullen
Sarsfields Blue vs Douglas White
Bandon vs Inniscarra
Sarsfields Black vs Blarney
Mallow vs Bride Rovers
Round 6: 29th June
Douglas White vs Killeagh
Kiltha og vs Blackrock
Watergrasshill vs Ballycastle Gaels
Passage West vs Cobh
Killavullen vs Erins Own
Sliabh Rua vs Glen Rovers
Nemo Rangers vs Mallow
Na Piarsiagh vs Sarsfields Blue
Bride Rovers vs Sarsfields Black
Kilara og vs Youghal
Blarney vs Cloughduv
Bishopstown White vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown Maroon vs Bandon

U9 Hurling League – 3 V 2 & 1 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Mallow & Charleville vs Carrigaline
Round 2: 13th April
Eire og vs Sarsfield Blue & Kilshannig
Round 3: 11th May
Carrigtwohill vs Kilara og & Clyda Rovers
Round 4: 25th May
Ballincollig vs Killavullen & Tracton
Round 5: 15th June
Na Piarsaigh & Whitechurch vs Clonakilty
Round 6: 29th June
Inniscarra & Kanturk vs Carrigtwohill

U9 Hurling League – 3 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Midleton vs Douglas Green
Kinsale vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Carrigtwohill
Round 2: 13th April
Douglas Green vs Ballincollig
Midelton vs St Finbarrs
Clonakilty vs Kinsale
Carrigtwohill vs Carrigaline
Round 3: 11th May
St Finbarrs vs Eire og
Ballincollig vs Clonakilty
Kinsale vs Midleton
Carrigaline vs Douglas Green
Round 4: 25th May
Clonakilty vs Carrigtwohill
Kinsale vs Eire og
Douglas Green vs St Finbarrs
Carrigaline vs Midleton
Round 5: 15th June
Midleton vs Kinsale
Carrigtwohill vs Douglas Green
Eire og vs Ballincollig
St Finbarrs vs Carrigaline
Round 6: 29th June
Eire og vs Midleton
Ballincollig vs St Finbarrs
Carrigaline vs Kinsale
Douglas Green vs Clonakilty

Rules