U9 Leagues Fixtures 2019

U9 Football League - 1 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Crosshaven vs Ballinhassig
St Colmans vs Lisgoold
Tracton vs Ballinora
Whitechurch vs Brian Dillons
Carraig na bhFear vs St Vincents
Delaneys vs Clondrohid
Grenagh vs Granard Gaels
Duarigle Gaels vs Clyda Rovers
Kilshannig vs Kanturk
Mitchelstown vs Charleville
Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues
Canovee vs Glengarriff
Fermoy vs Castlelyons
Round 2: 6th April
Brian Dillons vs Crosshaven
Tracton vs Ballinhassig
Ballinora vs Courcey Rovers
St Vincents vs Whitechurch
St Colmans vs Castlelyons
Delaneys vs Carraig na bhFear
Clyda Rovers vs Grenagh
Kanturk vs Granard Gaels
Charleville vs Kilshannig
Bantry Blues vs Clondrohid
Canovee vs Duarigle Gaels
Glengarriff vs Castlehaven
Lisgoold vs Fermoy
Round 3: 27th April
Crosshaven vs Tracton
Whitechurch vs Delaneys
Ballinhassig vs Courcey Rovers
Fermoy vs Mitchelstown
St Vincents vs Ballinora
Brian Dillons vs St Colmans
Charleville vs Kilshannig
Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk
Granard Gaels vs Duarigle Gaels
Clondrohid vs Canovee
Bantry Blues vs Glengarriff
Grenagh vs Carraig na bhFear
Castlelyons vs Lisgoold
Round 4:18th May
Ballinora vs Crosshaven
Courcey Rovers vs Tracton
Ballinhassig vs Carraig na bhFear
St Colmans vs Whitechurch
St Vincents vs Delaneys
Brian Dillons vs Castlelyons
Kilshannig vs Grenagh
Duarigle Gaels vs Kanturk
Charleville vs Clyda Rovers
Clondrohid vs Glengarriff
Castlehaven vs Canovee
Granard Gaels vs Fermoy
Mitchelstown vs Lisgoold
Round 5: 8th June
Crosshaven vs Courcey Rovers
Ballinora vs Ballinhassig 
Tracton vs St Vincents
Carraig na bhFear vs Whitechurch
Delaneys vs St Colmans
Lisgoold vs Brian Dillons
Grenagh vs Duarigle Gaels
Kilshannig vs Granard Gaels
Clyda Rovers vs Fermoy
Clondrohid vs Castlehaven
Glengarriff vs Canovee
Castleyons vs Mitchelstown
Kanturk vs Charleville
Round 6: 22nd June
Courcey Rovers vs Brian Dillons
Ballinhassig vs Delaneys
Fermoy vs St Colmans
Carraig na bhFear vs Ballinora
Granard Gaels vs Charleville
Duarigle Gaels vs Clondrohid
Clyda Rovers vs Mitchelstown
Kanturk vs Grenagh
Glengarriff vs Bantry Blues
Canovee vs Kilshannig
Whitechurch vs Crosshaven
Castlelyons vs Tracton
Lisgoold vs St Vincents
Round 7: 17th August
Grenagh vs Carraig ns bhFear
Kilshannig vs Mitchelstown
Granard Gaels vs Mayfield
Delaneys vs Kanturk
Ballinora v Castlehaven
Shamrocks vs St Colmans
Crosshaven v Castlelyons
Ballinhassig vs Bantry Bluesv Na Pairsaigh
Clyda Rovers vs Lisgoold
Whitechurch vs Courcey Rovers
Aghada vs Fermoy
 
 
Round 8: 31st August
Courcey Rovers vs Crosshaven
Mayfiedl vs Carraig na bhFear v Na Pairsaigh
Kanturk vs Kilshannig
Mitchelstown vs Granard Gaels
St Colmans vs Delaneys
Castlehaven v Ballinhassig
Bantry Blues vs Shamrocks
Ballinora v Grenagh
Aghada v Lisgoold
Fermoy vs Clyda Rovers
Castlelyons vs Whitechurch
 
 
Round 9: 21st September
Grenagh vs Mayfield
Courcey Rovers vs Castlehaven
Carraig na bhFear vs Lisgoold
Kilshannig vs St Granard Gaels
St Colmans v Na Pairsiagh
Delaneys vs Mitchelstown
Aghada vs Crosshaven
Shamrocks vs Fermoy
Bantry Blues Bye
Ballinhassig vs Castlelyons
Clyda Rovers vs Kanturk
Whitechurch vs Ballinora
 
Round 10: 5th October
Kanturk vs Grenagh
Lisgoold vs Mayfield
St Colmans vs Aghada
Mitchelstown vs Carraig na bhFear
Bantry Blues vs Castlehaven
Fermoy vs Granard Gaels
Na Pairsaigh vs Delaneys vs Killshannig
Crosshaven vs Clyda Rovers
Castlelyons vs Shamrocks
Courcey Rovers vs Ballinhassig
Ballinora v Whitechurch
 
 

U9 Football League -2 V 1 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Courcey Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Round 2: 6th April
Mitchelstown vs Ballycastle Gaels
Round 3: 27th April
Castlehaven vs Bandon
Round 4:18th May
Bantry Blues vs Kilmurry
Round 5: 8th June
Macroom vs Bantry Blues
Round 6: 22nd June
Kilmurry vs Castlehaven

9 Football League -2 Team

Round 1: 23rd March
Killeagh vs Douglas White
Cobh vs Youghal
Kiltha og vs Erins Own
Killavullen vs Inniscarra
Valley Rovers vs Macroom
Bandon vs Bishopstown Maroon
Blarney vs Na Piarsaigh
Passage West vs Bishopstown White
St Nicholas vs Kilmurry
Glenville vs Kilara og
Ballycastle Gaels vs Mallow
Round 2: 6th April
Cobh vs Killeagh
Douglas White vs Kiltha og
Erins Own vs Blarney
Macroom vs Kilmurry 
Bishopstown Maroon vs Na Piarsaigh
Inniscarra vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown White vs Youghal
Sliabh Rua vs Bandon
Killavullen vs Passage West
Glenville vs St Nicholas
Kilara og vs Mallow
Round 3: 27th April
Killeagh vs Kiltha og
Cobh vs Erins Own
Douglas White vs Youghal
Kilmurry vs Bishopstown Maroon
Macroom vs Blarney
Na Piarsaigh vs Kilara og
Sliabh Rua vs Valley Rovers
Mallow vs Bishopstown White
Inniscarra vs Glenville
Passage West vs St Nicholas
Killavullen vs Ballycastle Gaels
Round 4:18th May
Erins Own vs Killeagh
Youghal vs Kiltha og
Douglas White vs Cobh
Valley Rovers vs Blarney
Inniscarra vs Bishopstown Maroon
Kilara og vs Ballycastle Gaels
Bandon vs Macroom
Glenville vs Sliabh Rua
St Nicholas vs Bishopstown White
Passage West vs Na Piarsaigh
Mallow vs Killavullen
Round 5: 8th June
Killeagh vs Na Piarsaigh
Youghal vs Glenville
Kiltha og vs Douglas White
Valley Rovers vs Kilmurry
Inniscarra vs Sliabh Rua
Bishopstown Maroon vs Cobh
Bishopstown White vs Mallow
Blarney vs Killavullen
Kilara og vs Erins Own
Ballycastle Gaels vs Passage West
St Nicholas vs Bandon
Round 6: 22nd June
Youghal vs Killeagh
Erins Own vs Douglas White
Kiltha og vs Cobh
Mallow vs St Nicholas
Bandon vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown Maroon vs Macroom
Blarney vs Glenville 
Ballycastle Gaels vs Inniscarra
Sliabh Rua vs Passage West
Bishopstown White vs Na Piarsaigh
Killavullen vs Kilara og
Round 7: 17th August
Youghal vs Erins Own
Tracton vs Bride Rovers
Ballycastle Gaels vs Douglas White
Macroom vs St Nicholas
Kiltha og  vs Killeagh
Bishopstown Maroon vs Cobh
Bandon vs Blarney
Bishopstown White vs Killavullen
Passage West vs Mallow
Kilmurry vs Clondrohid
Kilara og vs Glenville

Sliabh Rua vs Valley Rovers 
Inniscarra vs Charleville

Round 8: 31st August
Bride Rovers vs  Kilara og
Douglas White vs Erins Own
St Nicholas vs Tracton
Charleville vs Ballycastle Gaels
Cobh vs Macroom
Blarney vs Kiltha og
Bandon vs Kilmurry
Mallow vs Bishopstown Maroon
Inniscarra vs Killavullen
Glenville vs Youghal
Killeagh vs Bishopstown White
Valley Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Passage West vs Clondrohid
Round 9: 21st September
Youghal vs Killeagh
Bride Rovers vs St Nicholas
Erins Own vs Passage West
Tracton vs Cobh
Ballycastle gaels vs Blarney
Charleville vs Bishopstown White
Kiltha og vs Mallow
Inniscarra vs Bishopstown Maroon
Bandon vs Glenville
Killavullen vs Kilara og
Douglas vs Valley Rovers
Kilmurry vs Sliabh Rua
MAcroom vs Clondrohid
Round 10: 5th October
St Nicholas vs Youghal
Douglas White vs Passage West
Cobh vs Bride Rovers
Blarney vs Erins Own
Bishopstown White vs Tracton
Mallow vs Ballycastle Gaels
Inniscarra vs Macroom
Glenville vs Kiltha og 
Bishopstown Maroon vs Killeagh
Valley Rovers vs Kilmurry
Slibah Rua vs Killavullen 
Clondrohid vs Bandon
Kilara og vs Charleville

U9 Football League – 3 Team​

Round 1: 23rd March
Carrigaline vs Kinsale
Clonakilty vs Douglas Green
Ballincollig vs St Michaels
Glanmire vs Carrigtwohill
Midleton vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Nemo Rangers
Round 2: 6th April
Douglas Green vs Kinsale
Eire og vs Carrigaline
Glanmire vs St Finbarrs
Ballincollig vs Clonakilty
Nemo Ranger vs Midleton
Carrigtwohill vs St Michaels 
Round 3: 27th April
Kinsale vs Eire og 
Douglas Green vs St Michaels 
Carrigaline vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs St Finbarrs
Midleton vs Carrigtwohill
Nemo Rangers vs Glanmire
Round 4:18th May
Eire og vs Kinsale
St Michaels vs Nemo Rangers
Douglas Green vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs Carrigaline
Glanmire vs Midleton
St Finbarrs vs Carrigtwohill
Round 5: 8th June
Kinsale vs Ballincollig
Carrigtwohill vs Nemo Rangers
Eire og vs Clonakilty
Carrigaline vs Douglas Green
Midleton vs St Finbarrs
St Michaels vs Glanmire
Round 6: 22nd June
Kinsale vs Clonakilty
Ballincollig vs Glanmire
Nemo Rangers vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Douglas Green
Carrigtwohill vs Carrigaline
St Michaels vs Midleton
Round 7: 17th August
St Michaels vs Glanmire
Kinsale vs Ballincollig
Carrigtowhill vs Eire Og
Nemo Rangers vs Douglas Green
Clonakilty vs Midleton 
St Finbarrs vs Carrigaline
Round 8: 31st August
Ballincollig vs St Michaels
Douglas Green vs Glanmire
Eire og vs Kinsale
Midleotn vs Carrigtwohill
Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers
St Finbarrs vs Clonakilty
Round 9: 21st September
St Michaels vs Douglas Green
Ballincollig vs Eire og
Glanmire vs Midleton
Kinsale vs Carrigaline
Carrigtowhill vs St Finbarrs
Nemo Rangers vs Clonakilty
Round 10: 5th October
Eire og vs Midelton
Carrigaline vs St Michaels
Douglas Green vs St Finbarrs
Ballinccollig vs Clonakilty
Glanmire vs Nemo Rangers
Kinsale vs Carrigtwohill

U9 Hurling League – 1 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Courcey Rovers vs Ballinhassig
Crosshaven vs Grenagh
Ballinora vs Tracton
Castlelyons vs St Colmans
Fermoy vs St Vincents
Brian Dillons vs Whitechurch
Lisgoold vs Carraig na bhFear
Granard Gaels vs Kanturk
Kilshannig vs Clyda Rovers
Round 2: 13th April
Grenagh vs Ballinora
Ballinhassig vs Crosshaven
St Vincents vs Castlelyons
Whitechurch vs St Colmans
Carraig na bhFear vs Fermoy
Lisgoold vs Brian Dillons
Kanturk vs Charleville
Clyda Rovers vs Granard Gaels
Tracton vs Courcey Rovers
Round 3: 11th May
Ballinora vs Courcey Rovers
Tracton vs Crosshaven
Castlelyons vs Whitechurch
St Vincents vs Ballinhassig
St Colmans vs Lisgoold
Fermoy vs Brian Dillons
Grenagh vs Charleville
Kilshannig vs Kanturk
Granard Gaels vs Carraig na bhFear
Round 4: 25th May
Ballinhassig vs Ballinora
Crosshaven vs Courcey Rovers
Charleville  vs Clyda Rovers
Carraig na bhFear vs Castlelyons
Lisgoold vs Whitechurch
Brian Dillons vs St Vincents
St Colmans vs Fermoy
Kanturk vs Grenagh
Granard Gaels vs Kilshannig
Round 5: 15th June
Ballinhassig vs Tracton
Courcey Rovers vs Brian Dillons
St Vincents vs St Colmans
Ballinora vs Crosshaven
Carraig na bhFear vs Kanturk
Charleville vs Fermoy
Clyda Rovers vs Kilshannig
Grenagh vs Granard Gaels
Castlelyons vs Lisgoold
Round 6: 29th June
Brian Dillons vs Ballinhassig
Courcey Rovers vs Ballinora
Crosshaven vs St Vincents
St Colmans vs Carraig na bhFear
Tracton vs Castlelyons
Fermoy vs Lisgoold
Whitechurch vs Clyda Rovers
Charleville vs Granard Gaels
Kilshannig vs Grenagh
Round 7: 24th August
Ballinora vs Grenagh
Crosshaven vs Courcey Rovers
Shamrocks vs Lisgoold
Clyda Rovers vs Kilshannig
Ballinhassig vs St Colmans
Carraig na bhFear vs Granard Gaels
Mayfield vs Castlelyons vs Na Pairsaigh
Fermoy vs Whitechurch
 
Round 8: 7th September
Lisgoold vs St Colmans
Na Piarsaigh vs Carraig na bhFear vs Crosshaven
Shamrocks vs Castlelyons
Kanturk vs Clyda Rovers
Ballinora vs Whitechurch
Mayfield vs Courcey Rovers
Grenagh vs Granard Gaels
Ballinhassig vs Kilshannig
Round 9: 28th September
Carraig na bhFear vs Clyda Rovers
Lisgoold vs Castlelyons
Fermoy vs Crosshaven
Grenagh vs Whitechurch vs Na Piarsaigh
St Colmans vs Shamrocks
Ballinora vs Granard Gaels
Ballinhassig vs Courcey Rovers
Kanturk vs Kilshannig
Round 10: 12th October
Castlelyons vs St Colmans
Clyda Rovers vs Fermoy
Whitechurch vs Lisgoold vs Na Piarsaigh
Crosshaven vs Mayfield
Granard Gaels vs Kanturk
Carraig na bhFear vs Grenagh
Kilshannig vs Ballinora
Courcey Rovers vs Shamrocks

U9 Hurling League – 2 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Killeagh vs Cobh
Kiltha og vs Watergrasshill
Erins Own vs Youghal
Blarney vs Glen Rovers
Sliabh Rua vs Inniscarra
Blackrock vs Na Piarsaigh
Nemo Rangers vs Passage West
Kilara og vs Bride Rovers
Ballycastle Gaels vs Killavullen
Valley Rovers vs Douglas White
Sarsfield Black vs Bishopstown Maroon
Sarsfield Blue vs Bishopstown White
Cloughduv vs Bandon
Round 2: 13th April
Cobh vs Watergrasshill
Erins Own vs Killeagh
Youghal vs kiltha og
Inniscarra vs Blackrock
Sliabh Rua vs Cloughduv
Passage West vs Sarsfields Black
Glen Rovers vs Bride Rovers
Ballycastle Gaels vs Kilara og
Douglas White vs Blarney
Killavullen vs Mallow
Bishopstown Maroon vs Na Piarsaigh 
Bishopstown White vs vs Nemo Rangers
Valley Rovers vs Bandon
Round 3: 11th May
Cobh vs Bishopstown White
Killeagh vs Youghal
Watergrasshill vs Bichopstown Maroon
Na Piarsaigh vs Valley Rovers
Inniscarra vs Cloughduv
Blarney vs Sliabh Rua
Glen Rovers vs Passage West
Blackrock vs Nemo Rangers
Sarsfields Blue vs Kiltha og
Ballycastle Gaels vs Mallow
Bride Rovers vs Killavullen
Sarsfields Black vs Erins Own
Bandon vs Douglas White
Round 4: 25th May
Youghal vs Cobh
Erins Own vs Kiltha og
Watergrasshill vs Sarsfields Black
Cloughduv vs Passage West
Killeagh vs Sarsfields Blue
Douglas White vs Inniscarra
Blackrock vs Glen Rovers
Na Piarsaigh vs Nemo Rangers
Mallow vs Kilara og
Bishopstown Maroon vs Valley Rovers
Bride Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels
Bishopstown White vs Sliabh Rua
Bandon vs Blarney
Round 5: 15th June
Cobh vs Erins Own
Youghal vs Watergrasshill
Kiltha og vs Killeagh
Nemo Rangers vs Bishopstown Maroon
Cloughduv vs Bishopstown White
Valley Rovers vs Sliabh Rua
Glen Rovers vs Ballycastle Gaels
Passage West vs Blackrock
Kilara og vs Killavullen
Sarsfields Blue vs Douglas White
Bandon vs Inniscarra
Sarsfields Black vs Blarney
Mallow vs Bride Rovers
Round 6: 29th June
Douglas White vs Killeagh
Kiltha og vs Blackrock
Watergrasshill vs Ballycastle Gaels
Passage West vs Cobh
Killavullen vs Erins Own
Sliabh Rua vs Glen Rovers
Nemo Rangers vs Mallow
Na Piarsiagh vs Sarsfields Blue
Bride Rovers vs Sarsfields Black
Kilara og vs Youghal
Blarney vs Cloughduv
Bishopstown White vs Valley Rovers
Bishopstown Maroon vs Bandon
Round 7: 24th August
 
Blackrock vs Cobh
Killavullen vs Watergrasshill
Nemo Rangers vs Kiltha og
Bishosptown White vs Passage West
Cloughduv vs Tracton vs Blarney
Bishopstown Maroon vs Bandon
Erins Own vs Sliabh Rua
Ballycastle Gaels vs Sarsfields Blue
Charleville vs Mallow
Douglas White vs Valley Rovers
Inniscarra vs Bride Rovers
Youghal vs Kilara og
Killeagh vs Sarsfields Black

 

Round 8: 7th September
Passage West vs Blackrock
Tracton vs Kiltha og
Bandon vs Mallow
Watergrasshill vs Cobh
Sarsfields Blue vs Glen Rovers
Blarney vs Nemo Rangers
Valley Rovers vs Bishopstown White
Kilara og vs Bishopstown Maroon
Bride Rovers vs Cloughduv vs Killavullen
Killeagh vs Erins Own
Youghal vs Inniscarra
Ballycastle Gaels vs Charleville
Sarsfields Black vs Douglas White
Round 9: 28th September
Blackrock vs Tracton
Passage West vs Bandon
Kiltha og vs Watergrasshill vs Youghal
Mallow vs Sarsfields Blue
Cobh vs Blarney
Glen Rovers vs Valley Rovers
Nemo Rangers vs Bride Rovers
Charlveville vs Killavullen
Cloughduv vs Killeagh
Bishopstown Maroon vs Sliabh Rua
Erins Own vs Kilara og
Ballycastle Gaels vs Sarsfields Black
Douglas White vs Inniscarra
Round 10: 12th October
Sarsfields Blue vs Blackrock
Blarney vs Charlveville vs Bishopstown maroon
Valley Rovers vs Bandon
Bride Rovers vs Tracton
Kilara og vs Passage West
Killeagh vs Kiltha og
Sliabh Rua vs Mallow
Killavullen vs Glen Rovers
Sarsfields Black vs Watergrasshill
Youghal vs Nemo Rangers
Inniscarra vs Bishopstown white
Ballycastle Gaels vs Erins Own
Douglas White vs Cloughduv

U9 Hurling League – 3 V 2 & 1 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Mallow & Charleville vs Carrigaline
Round 2: 13th April
Eire og vs Sarsfield Blue & Kilshannig
Round 3: 11th May
Carrigtwohill vs Kilara og & Clyda Rovers
Round 4: 25th May
Ballincollig vs Killavullen & Tracton
Round 5: 15th June
Na Piarsaigh & Whitechurch vs Clonakilty
Round 6: 29th June
Inniscarra & Kanturk vs Carrigtwohill

U9 Hurling League – 3 Team

Round 1: 30th March
Midleton vs Douglas Green
Kinsale vs Ballincollig
Clonakilty vs Eire og
St Finbarrs vs Carrigtwohill
Round 2: 13th April
Douglas Green vs Ballincollig
Midelton vs St Finbarrs
Clonakilty vs Kinsale
Carrigtwohill vs Carrigaline
Round 3: 11th May
St Finbarrs vs Eire og
Ballincollig vs Clonakilty
Kinsale vs Midleton
Carrigaline vs Douglas Green
Round 4: 25th May
Clonakilty vs Carrigtwohill
Kinsale vs Eire og
Douglas Green vs St Finbarrs
Carrigaline vs Midleton
Round 5: 15th June
Midleton vs Kinsale
Carrigtwohill vs Douglas Green
Eire og vs Ballincollig
St Finbarrs vs Carrigaline
Round 6: 29th June
Eire og vs Midleton
Ballincollig vs St Finbarrs
Carrigaline vs Kinsale
Douglas Green vs Clonakilty
Round 7: 24th August
Carrigtwohill vs Eire og
Clonakilty vs Douglas Green
Midleton vs St Finbarrs
Ballincollig vs Glen Rovers & Kanturk
Carrigaline vs Kinsale
Round 8: 7th September
Douglas Green vs Carrigtwohill
St Finbarrs vs Sliabh Rua & Fermoy
Eire og vs Clonakilty
Kinsale vs Midleton
Carrigaline vs Ballincollig
Round 9: 28th September
Carrigtwohill vs St Finbarrs
Douglas Green vs Eire og 
Bishopstown White & Mayfield vs Kinsale
Clonakilty vs Carrigaline
Midleton vs Ballincollig
Round 10: 12th October
Eire og vs Carrigtwohill
Kinsale vs St Finbarrs
Carrigaline vs Cobh & Ballinhassig
Ballincollig vs Couglas Green
Midleton vs Clonakilty

Rules